Welcome Bonus
50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Wagering
3× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$50
Max Cashout
$300

Victor96 Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for a Victor96 Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions include a 50% welcome offer, a $15 no deposit bonus and several deposit bonuses with different limits. Here’s how the closest offers work, what the wagering means and how to choose one without rushing.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the gaming authority of Anjouan (96 Group) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its platform and player transactions.

  1. Operator96 Group
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games200+
  4. Withdrawal TimeUp to 48 hours

The closest Victor96 Casino offers for a smaller deposit

The $10 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. For a lower starting point, the $15 no deposit bonus is the nearest simple option for new players, while the welcome offer starts with a minimum deposit of $50. There are also Daily Unlimited offers beginning at $50 and a Refer-a-Friend reward connected to a $20 deposit by the person you refer.

OfferStarting conditionBonusWageringMaximum cashout
$15 no deposit bonusNew players$15Not stated in the offer details$30
Welcome BonusDeposit of $50 or more50% of the first deposit3× bonus$300
Daily Unlimited 1Deposit of at least $505%3×$50
Refer-a-FriendReferred player deposits at least $20$5 per referral3× bonus$50

The no deposit offer has a $30 maximum cashout. The welcome bonus has a $300 maximum withdrawal and a 3× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. If you prefer a recurring promotion, Daily Unlimited 1 starts at $50, awards 5% and has a $50 maximum cashout.

How to claim the welcome and deposit bonuses

Victor96 Casino gives you several deposit-based choices. The headline welcome offer is a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. The bonus amount is subject to 3× wagering, the maximum bet during bonus wagering is $10, and the maximum withdrawal is $300.

  1. Register an account

    Select Register and enter your full name, mobile number and password. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

  2. Verify your mobile number

    Choose Get Code, enter the SMS verification code and activate the account.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the welcome offer, deposit at least $50. The available deposit methods support Australian dollars.

  4. Activate the selected promotion

    Deposit bonuses can be activated in your casino account. Choose the offer you want before playing with the bonus.

  5. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep each bonus wager at $10 or less, or within 10% of the starting bonus value where that rule applies.

The other main deposit promotions are 50% up to $300, 70% up to $500 and 80% up to $1,000. Each requires 5× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, and each has unlimited maximum cashout. That is a different calculation from the welcome bonus, so do not treat the offers as interchangeable.

  • 50% up to $300: 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit
  • 70% up to $500: 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit
  • 80% up to $1,000: 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit
  • Maximum bet during bonus wagering: $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value
  • Activate deposit bonuses in your casino account

Wagering examples: what the multipliers mean in dollars

A wagering multiplier tells you how much qualifying play is required before a withdrawal can be made. The bonus amount matters, not simply the amount you deposit, when you calculate the welcome offer.

ExampleBonus calculationRequired wagering
Welcome offer on a $50 deposit50% of $50 = $25 bonus3× $25 = $75
5× bonus example with a $50 bonus$50 bonus5× $50 = $250
50% deposit bonus on $100$50 bonus plus $100 deposit5× $150 = $750
Daily Unlimited 1 with a $50 deposit5% of $50 = $2.50 bonus3× $2.50 = $7.50

The first row shows the welcome offer calculation: a $50 deposit creates a $25 bonus, so 3× wagering on the bonus equals $75. Victor96’s general rollover example uses a $50 bonus at 5×, which requires $250 in wagering. For the 50% deposit bonus on a $100 deposit, the bonus is $50 and the 5× bonus-plus-deposit calculation is $750.

Other promotions, from daily rewards to free spins

If the welcome offer is not the right fit, Victor96 has a broader set of recurring promotions. The Daily Welcome Bonus gives 20% on a deposit of $50 or more, with 5× wagering on the bonus and a $150 maximum cashout. The Friday Bonus gives 50% on a weekly deposit of at least $50, with 8× wagering on the bonus and a $196 maximum cashout.

PromotionBonusWageringMaximum cashout
Daily Welcome Bonus20% on $50 or more5× bonus$150
Friday Bonus50% on at least $508× bonus$196
Daily Unlimited 27% on at least $753×$150
Daily Unlimited 310% on at least $1007×$200
Up to 50 free spinsFree spins referenced in promotionsOffer terms applyOffer terms apply

Daily Free 30 promotions require three, seven or twelve deposits of $30. They award bonuses of $8.88, $18.88 and $28.88, with rollover of 11×, 22× and 33× respectively. Their maximum cashouts are $30, $60 and $196.

The Weekly Free 30 promotions are based on multiple $30 deposits within a week. The 30-deposit option awards $66.96 with 3× wagering and a $600 maximum cashout. The 50-deposit option awards $96.96 with 3× wagering and an $800 maximum cashout, while the 70-deposit option awards $166.96 with 3× wagering and a $1,096 maximum cashout.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Accounts support AUD, with 17 deposit methods available. These include VISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, OSKO and bank options from NAB, BOQ, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and Bank Australia.

Crypto deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts.

MethodMinimum withdrawalProcessing time
OSKO$50Up to 48 hours
Crypto$50Up to 48 hours
Bank transfer$50Up to 48 hours

Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and processing takes up to 48 hours. Remember that bonus-specific maximum cashout rules can still apply, such as the $300 welcome-bonus cap or the $30 no deposit-bonus cap.

Games, mobile play and support after registration

The platform has more than 200 games, including 150+ pokies and 20+ table games. You can move between slots, Poker, Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, live casino, fishing games, arcade games, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live options include live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette. There is also a sportsbook covering live sports and live rugby betting, plus eSports betting. Demo play lets you try games without real money, and real-time RTP is displayed on the platform.

  • More than 200 games from 63 providers
  • Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Aviator, Mines and Great Blue
  • Mobile-ready access from phone, tablet or desktop
  • Downloadable Android casino application
  • 24/7 live chat and email support in English
  • English and Chinese language support

The platform is for players aged 18 and over. When you are ready to return to your account, use the Log In option on the homepage. The wider Bonuses, Free Spins and VIP Program options can be considered alongside the deposit offers, but each promotion has its own terms.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Victor96 Casino offer to a $10 Deposit Bonus?

The closest options are the $15 no deposit bonus for new players and the 50% welcome bonus, which requires a deposit of at least $50. Daily Unlimited 1 also starts at a $50 deposit.

How does the Victor96 welcome bonus work?

The welcome bonus gives 50% on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount, a $10 maximum bet and a $300 maximum withdrawal.

What is the maximum cashout on the $15 no deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout is $30. This limit applies to winnings derived from bonus funds, so any amount above that threshold cannot be withdrawn. Players should keep this cap in mind when deciding how much of a bonus to claim, as it directly affects how much they can take home. It is worth reading the full terms at Victor96 Casino before opting into any promotion to avoid disappointment at withdrawal time.

How much wagering is needed on a $50 welcome deposit?

A $50 deposit creates a $25 bonus under the 50% offer. At 3× wagering on the bonus, the required wagering is $75.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Victor96 Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals can be made by OSKO, crypto or bank transfer.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours.

Can I deposit with OSKO or cryptocurrency?

Yes. OSKO is available for deposits and payouts. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron are also supported, with a $15 minimum deposit for Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether.

What age do I need to be to play?

The platform is restricted to players aged 18 and over.