Welcome Bonus
50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Wagering
3× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$50
Max Cashout
$300

Victor96 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Victor96 Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are the 50% bonus up to $300, the 70% bonus up to $500 and the 80% bonus up to $1,000. Here’s how the amounts, wagering and cashout rules work before you choose.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the gaming authority of Anjouan (96 Group) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its platform and player transactions.

  1. Operator96 Group
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games200+
  4. Withdrawal TimeUp to 48 hours

Which Victor96 bonus fits a $200 deposit?

A $200 deposit can be used with several Victor96 Casino promotions. The closest match is the 50% deposit bonus, which adds $100 to a $200 deposit. You can also choose the 70% or 80% options, although those produce larger bonus balances and come with the same 5× wagering formula on bonus plus deposit.

The named $200 deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. Still, the available percentage offers give you a clear way to work out the bonus before depositing. Victor96 Online accepts Australian dollars, so the examples below use AUD throughout.

OfferBonus addedBalance before wageringWagering formula
50% up to $300$100$3005× ($100 + $200)
70% up to $500$140$3405× ($140 + $200)
80% up to $1,000$160$3605× ($160 + $200)

How the wagering works on the closest offers

The 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses each require wagering of 5× the bonus plus the deposit. That means the deposit is included in the calculation, rather than multiplying only the bonus. It’s worth doing the maths first, honestly, because this is the part most people skip.

Bonus choiceCalculationTotal wagering
50% bonus5× ($100 bonus + $200 deposit)$1,500
70% bonus5× ($140 bonus + $200 deposit)$1,700
80% bonus5× ($160 bonus + $200 deposit)$1,800

For example, selecting the 50% offer gives you a $100 bonus. Add that to the $200 deposit, then multiply the $300 total by five. You would need to wager $1,500 before requesting a withdrawal under that promotion.

The bonus wagering maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. With a $100 starting bonus, 10% is $10. With a $140 or $160 bonus, the $10 limit remains the practical maximum because 10% would be $14 or $16.

  • Choose the promotion before or during your deposit process.
  • Calculate the bonus from the deposit amount.
  • Include both the bonus and deposit in the 5× calculation.
  • Keep each bonus wager within the $10 or applicable 10% limit.
  • Complete the required wagering before requesting a cashout.

The welcome offer and its $300 withdrawal limit

New players can receive a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. The welcome offer has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a maximum withdrawal of $300. A $200 first deposit would create a $100 bonus, making the wagering calculation $300.

That is different from the three larger deposit bonuses, which use 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit. So, before you claim anything, compare the welcome offer with the standard 50% deposit option and select the promotion that suits your planned play.

TermRule
Bonus50% on a first deposit of $50 or more
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$300
Maximum bonus wager$10 or 10% of starting bonus value

There is also a $15 no deposit bonus for new players, with a maximum cashout of $30. Promotions can also reference up to 50 free spins, so the right choice depends on whether you want a deposit match or a smaller introductory reward.

Other promotions worth comparing before you deposit

The standard percentage offers are not the only choices. Victor96 also has recurring promotions with different deposit thresholds, bonus values and cashout limits. These may suit you better if you prefer smaller regular rewards rather than one larger deposit match.

PromotionMain conditionWageringMaximum cashout
Daily Welcome Bonus20% on a deposit of $50 or more5× bonus$150
Friday Bonus50% on a deposit of at least $508× bonus$196
Daily Unlimited 15% on a minimum $50 deposit3×$50
Daily Unlimited 27% on a minimum $75 deposit3×$150
Daily Unlimited 310% on a minimum $100 deposit7×$200

There are also Daily Free 30 promotions. They require three, seven or twelve deposits of $30 and award bonuses of $8.88, $18.88 or $28.88 respectively. Their rollover requirements range from 11× to 33×, with maximum cashouts from $30 to $196.

Weekly Free 30 options require repeated $30 deposits within a week. The 30-deposit option awards $66.96 with 3× wagering and a $600 maximum cashout. The 50-deposit option awards $96.96 with 3× wagering and an $800 maximum cashout, while the 70-deposit option awards $166.96 with a $1,096 maximum cashout.

If friends are joining, the Refer-a-Friend promotion pays a $5 bonus per referral when the referred player deposits at least $20. It has 3× wagering and a $50 maximum cashout. Treat every promotion as entertainment, and only deposit money you can afford to use.

How to register and activate a deposit promotion

Registration is straightforward and includes SMS verification. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, which is especially useful to remember if you plan to use OSKO or a bank transfer later.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button and enter your full name, mobile number and password.

  2. Add a referral code if needed

    The referral code field is optional, so use it when you have one.

  3. Verify your mobile

    Select Get Code, receive the SMS verification code and enter it to activate the account.

  4. Choose the promotion

    In the casino account, activate the selected deposit bonus before completing the qualifying deposit.

  5. Deposit and play within the rules

    Use an accepted payment method, keep bonus wagers within the maximum and track the wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal.

The platform is for players aged 18 and over. You can use the service from a phone, tablet or desktop, and an Android mobile casino application is available. Demo play is also available if you want to get familiar with a game before using real money.

Payment choices for an Australian $200 deposit

Victor96 supports AUD and offers 17 deposit methods. These include VISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfers through NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia, plus OSKO.

Crypto deposits are available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts.

Payment areaAvailable details
Deposit currencyAUD
Crypto minimum deposit$15 for Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether
Crypto deposit speedInstant
Withdrawal methodsOSKO, crypto and bank transfer
Minimum withdrawal$50
Processing timeUp to 48 hours

What you can play with a Victor96 bonus

The platform has more than 200 games, including over 150 pokies and more than 20 table games. Categories include slots, Poker, Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, live casino, fishing games, arcade games, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

The live casino area includes live shows, live baccarat, live blackjack, live dice games and live roulette. Sports betting also covers live sports and live rugby, while eSports betting is available as another category.

Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Aviator, Mines and Great Blue. The platform displays real-time RTP, which gives you a useful game-by-game reference before you play. Game availability and promotion contribution can vary, so check the promotion attached to your account.

You can also find mobile-friendly play, an Android Mobile App, demo games and support in English or Chinese. Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English, with Telegram and Facebook also available for player communication.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Victor96 have a $200 deposit bonus?

The closest current options are the 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses. On a $200 deposit, they add $100, $140 or $160 respectively.

How much wagering applies to a $200 deposit with the 50% offer?

The bonus is $100, and the rule is 5× the bonus plus deposit. That makes the calculation 5× ($100 + $200), or $1,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies.

What is the Victor96 welcome bonus?

New players can receive a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal.

Can I use OSKO for a deposit and withdrawal?

Yes. OSKO is available for deposits and payouts. The minimum withdrawal is $50.

How long do Victor96 withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within up to 48 hours. Available withdrawal methods are OSKO, crypto and bank transfer.

Is there a no deposit bonus for new players?

Yes. New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $30.

Can I play Victor96 on my phone?

Yes. The platform works on phones, tablets and desktops, and an Android mobile casino application is available.