Welcome Bonus
50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Wagering
3× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$50
Max Cashout
$300

Victor96 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the 50% Offer Works

The Victor96 Casino $50 deposit bonus gives you a 50% bonus when your first deposit is at least $50. It comes with 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal, so here is how to use it without getting tangled in the terms.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the gaming authority of Anjouan (96 Group) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its platform and player transactions.

  1. Operator96 Group
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games200+
  4. Withdrawal TimeUp to 48 hours

What you get from the Victor96 $50 deposit bonus

Make a first deposit of $50 or more and Victor96 Casino adds 50% to the deposit as bonus funds. The bonus is calculated from your deposit, up to the offer’s stated maximum. The main offer has a $300 maximum withdrawal and requires wagering the bonus amount 3 times before a withdrawal.

TermRequirement
Minimum deposit$50
Bonus rate50%
Wagering3× bonus amount
Maximum withdrawal$300
Maximum bet during wagering$10 or 10% of the starting bonus value

For example, a $50 deposit creates a $25 bonus. Because the wagering requirement is 3× the bonus, you would need to wager $75 before requesting a withdrawal. The $300 maximum withdrawal still applies to this offer.

How to claim the $50 bonus step by step

You need an account before making the qualifying deposit. Victor96 Casino restricts its platform to players aged 18 and over. Registration asks for your full name, mobile number and password, plus an optional referral code.

  1. Register an account

    Select Register and enter your details. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

  2. Verify your mobile number

    Choose Get Code, receive the verification code by SMS, then enter it to activate the account.

  3. Deposit at least $50

    Use an available deposit method and make a first deposit of $50 or more. The account supports AUD.

  4. Check the casino account

    The deposit bonus offers can be activated in the casino account. Select the applicable promotion before playing with the bonus.

  5. Play within the bet rule

    Keep each bonus wager within the $10 maximum or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies.

  6. Complete 3× wagering

    Use the bonus according to its terms, reach the required wagering amount, then request a withdrawal of eligible funds.

The practical bit is checking the promotion attached to your account before you start. That helps you keep the right bonus active and avoid mixing up the welcome offer with another promotion.

The wagering rule and maximum bet in plain English

Wagering means placing bets that count towards the required total. The welcome bonus uses a 3× requirement based on the bonus amount. A $25 bonus therefore needs $75 in wagering, while a $50 bonus needs $150.

Deposit50% bonus3× wagering targetMaximum withdrawal
$50$25$75$300
$100$50$150$300
$300$150$450$300

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value. The rule matters from the beginning of the wagering period, so it is sensible to keep your stake at or below the lower amount that applies to your bonus.

Suppose your starting bonus is $25. Ten per cent of that amount is $2.50, which is below $10. In that example, the 10% figure is the relevant limit. If your starting bonus is $150, 10% is $15, so the $10 maximum applies instead.

Deposit methods for a $50 payment

Victor96 Casino accepts Australian dollars and offers 17 deposit methods. These include VISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and OSKO, along with bank options for NAB, Bank of Queensland, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and Bank Australia.

Crypto deposits are also available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. OSKO is available for deposits and payouts.

  • Use AUD for the qualifying deposit.
  • Make sure the first deposit is at least $50.
  • Check that the selected promotion is active in your casino account.
  • Keep the account name and bank account name consistent.
  • Remember that crypto deposits can start from $15, but the welcome offer still requires a $50 deposit.

Victor96 Australia also supports play from a phone, tablet or desktop, with a mobile-ready platform and an Android application. That gives you a straightforward way to manage the account and follow the promotion while away from a computer.

Other bonuses available after the $50 offer

The $50 deposit bonus is not the only promotion available. Other deposit bonuses include 50% up to $300, 70% up to $500 and 80% up to $1,000. Each uses 5× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, and each has a $10 or 10% of starting bonus value maximum bet rule. These offers have unlimited maximum cashout.

BonusMaximum bonusWageringMinimum deposit
50%$3005× bonus + depositNot stated
70%$5005× bonus + depositNot stated
80%$1,0005× bonus + depositNot stated
Daily Welcome Bonus20%5× bonus$50
Friday Bonus50%8× bonus$50

The Daily Welcome Bonus offers 20% on a deposit of $50 or more, with a $150 maximum cashout. The Friday Bonus offers 50% on a deposit of at least $50, uses 8× wagering on the bonus and has a $196 maximum cashout.

New players can also receive a $15 no deposit bonus, with a $30 maximum cashout. Promotions reference up to 50 free spins. If you are comparing the $50 offer with other Bonuses, focus on the wagering calculation, maximum bet and cashout limit rather than the headline percentage alone.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and processing takes up to 48 hours. The welcome bonus has its own $300 maximum withdrawal, so completing the wagering target does not remove that cap.

  1. Reach the wagering target

    Complete the 3× requirement based on the bonus amount.

  2. Check your balance

    Make sure the amount you want to withdraw meets the $50 minimum.

  3. Choose a withdrawal method

    Select OSKO, crypto or bank transfer from the available options.

  4. Allow processing time

    Withdrawals are processed within up to 48 hours.

A simple example: if your $25 welcome bonus has been wagered $75 and your eligible balance is $180, the amount is above the $50 withdrawal minimum and below the offer’s $300 maximum. The withdrawal method you choose must be available in the cashier.

What you can play while using the bonus

The casino has more than 200 games, including over 150 pokies and more than 20 table games. Categories include slots, Poker, Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, live casino, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and fishing games.

There is also live sports and live rugby betting, plus eSports betting. Live casino options include live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette. Demo play is available, and real-time RTP is displayed on the platform, which can help you understand a game before using real money.

  • More than 200 total games
  • Over 150 pokies
  • More than 20 table games
  • Live baccarat, blackjack, roulette and dice
  • Demo play for trying games
  • Real-time RTP display
  • Live sports and live rugby betting

The wider selection includes titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza, Aviator, Mines and Great Blue. Play within your budget and treat the bonus as entertainment money rather than a guaranteed return.

Support and account details worth knowing

Victor96 Casino has operated since 2023 under 96 Group, with licences issued in Anjouan by 96 Group and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English. The platform also supports Chinese, with Telegram and Facebook available for player communication.

The Victor96 Casino Review details are useful to weigh alongside the offer terms, especially the 3× wagering requirement, $300 welcome cashout and up to 48-hour withdrawal processing. The Loyalty Program includes five VIP levels, with rewards from $9.60 at VIP 1 to $696 at VIP 5; its cumulative deposit bonuses carry wagering from 150× to 550×.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much do I need to deposit for the Victor96 $50 bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $50. The welcome offer adds a 50% bonus to the first deposit.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

Wagering is 3× the bonus amount. A $25 bonus requires $75 in wagering, while a $50 bonus requires $150.

What is the maximum withdrawal from the $50 deposit bonus?

The maximum withdrawal for the welcome bonus is $300.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, as the applicable rule requires.

Can I deposit with crypto?

Yes. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron are accepted. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and instant processing.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours.

Is Victor96 Casino available on mobile?

Yes. The platform is mobile-ready for phones, tablets and desktops, and an Android application is available.