Welcome Bonus
50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Wagering
3× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$50
Max Cashout
$300

Victor96 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Looking for the Victor96 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current first-deposit offer is a 50% bonus up to $300, with 3× wagering on the bonus and a $300 maximum withdrawal. New players can also receive a $15 no deposit bonus, capped at a $30 cashout.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the gaming authority of Anjouan (96 Group) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its platform and player transactions.

  1. Operator96 Group
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games200+
  4. Withdrawal TimeUp to 48 hours

The welcome offer and what you receive

The current welcome promotion gives you a 50% bonus when your first deposit is at least $50. The bonus has a maximum value of $300, and the maximum withdrawal from this offer is $300. Wagering is 3× the bonus amount, so the calculation is based on the bonus rather than your deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus50% of the first deposit
Minimum deposit$50
Maximum bonus$300
Wagering3× the bonus
Maximum withdrawal$300
Maximum bet during wagering$10 or 10% of the starting bonus value

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $50 bonus. At 3× wagering, you need to place $150 in qualifying wagers before requesting a withdrawal. A $300 bonus would require $900 in wagering. Those examples show the bonus calculation only; always keep the maximum bet rule in mind while the offer is active.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus

You start by creating an account and completing the SMS check. Your full name must match the name on your bank account, so use your normal legal details rather than a nickname. You also need to be 18 or over.

  1. Open registration

    Choose the Register option and enter your full name, mobile number and password.

  2. Add a referral code if you have one

    The referral code field is optional, so you can leave it blank if it does not apply.

  3. Request the SMS code

    Select Get Code to receive a verification code on your mobile.

  4. Activate the account

    Enter the SMS verification code to complete registration.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $50 using a supported method and activate the welcome promotion in your casino account.

  6. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep individual bets within $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, then complete the 3× bonus wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

The same account can then be used for Games Online, including pokies, table games and live casino options. If you return later, use the Log In option on the homepage with your account details.

The $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Alongside the first-deposit promotion, new players receive a $15 no deposit bonus. It has a maximum cashout of $30. This gives you a way to try the platform before using your own deposit, although the cashout ceiling is important when deciding how much to play.

  • $15 bonus for new players
  • No deposit is required for the bonus itself
  • Maximum cashout is $30
  • The offer is separate from the 50% first-deposit bonus

Other deposit bonuses worth comparing

If the first-deposit offer is not the right fit, Victor96 Casino also provides several deposit promotions. These offers have different bonus percentages, wagering formulas and minimum deposits. The larger percentage is not automatically the simpler choice, so compare the amount you receive with the turnover required.

PromotionBonus and depositWageringCashout
50% deposit bonusUp to $3005× bonus + depositUnlimited
70% deposit bonusUp to $5005× bonus + depositUnlimited
80% deposit bonusUp to $1,0005× bonus + depositUnlimited
Daily Welcome Bonus20% on deposits of $50 or more5× bonusMaximum $150
Friday Bonus50% on deposits of at least $508× bonusMaximum $196

The 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses must be activated in your casino account. Each also uses a maximum bet of $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value. The Daily Welcome Bonus and Friday Bonus have their own cashout limits, so keep those separate from the $300 limit on the main first-deposit offer.

There are also Daily Free 30 promotions based on repeated $30 deposits. Daily Free 30×3 gives an $8.88 bonus with 11× rollover and a $30 maximum cashout. Daily Free 30×7 gives $18.88, uses 22× rollover and has a $60 maximum cashout. Daily Free 30×12 gives $28.88, uses 33× rollover and has a $196 maximum cashout.

The weekly versions require repeated deposits within the stated promotion structure. Weekly Free 30×30 offers $66.96 with 3× wagering and a $600 maximum cashout. Weekly Free 30×50 offers $96.96 with 3× wagering and an $800 maximum cashout. Weekly Free 30×70 requires seventy $30 deposits within one week, then offers $166.96 with 3× wagering and a $1,096 maximum cashout.

How wagering works with a worked example

Wagering is the amount you must stake before the related promotion can be withdrawn. The formula changes from one offer to another, which is why a 3× bonus requirement cannot be treated the same as 5× bonus plus deposit.

OfferExample bonusCalculationRequired wagering
Main welcome bonus$503 × $50$150
Daily Welcome Bonus$205 × $20$100
Friday Bonus$258 × $25$200
50% deposit bonus$50 on a $100 deposit5 × ($50 + $100)$750

The last row uses the separate 50% deposit bonus rather than the main welcome offer. Its rule is 5× the bonus plus deposit, so a $50 bonus on a $100 deposit means $750 in wagering. By contrast, the main welcome offer uses 3× the bonus only, making the same $50 bonus require $150.

Deposits and withdrawals in Australian dollars

Victor96 Casino Australia supports AUD and offers 17 deposit methods. These include VISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, OSKO and transfers linked with NAB, BOQ, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac Bank and Bank Australia.

Crypto deposits are available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron. Bitcoin, Ethereum and USD Tether deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. OSKO can be used for both deposits and payouts.

FeatureDetails
Withdrawal methodsOSKO, crypto or bank transfer
Minimum withdrawal$50
Processing timeUp to 48 hours
CurrencyAUD

Before requesting a payout, check that you have met the relevant wagering requirement and that the withdrawal amount reaches the $50 minimum. Promotion-specific maximum cashouts still apply, even though the payment system supports several withdrawal methods.

The casino, mobile play and support around your bonus

The platform has more than 200 games, including 150+ pokies and 20+ table games. You can move between slots, Poker, Baccarat, Blackjack, Roulette, live casino, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and fishing games. Sportsbook options include live sports and live rugby, while eSports betting is also available.

Live tables include live shows, baccarat, blackjack, dice and roulette. Demo play is available, and real-time RTP is displayed on the platform. That is handy when you want to understand a game before using bonus funds, although demo play does not count as real-money wagering.

You can play from a phone, tablet or desktop, and an Android mobile casino application is available. Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email in English. The platform also supports Chinese, with a Telegram channel and Facebook page available for player communication.

Victor96 Casino launched in 2023 and is operated by 96 Group. It operates under licences issued in Anjouan by 96 Group and by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. The platform is for players aged 18 and over.

A practical checklist before you activate an offer

  • Confirm which promotion is active before depositing.
  • Check the minimum deposit, bonus percentage and maximum bonus.
  • Write down the wagering formula, especially whether it includes the deposit.
  • Keep bets within the promotion's maximum bet rule.
  • Check the maximum cashout before you start playing.
  • Remember that withdrawals have a $50 minimum.
  • Use a full name matching the bank account used for payments.
  • Only play if you are 18 or over and treating gambling as entertainment.

A bonus can add playing funds, but it also brings conditions. Set a budget before you deposit and avoid chasing losses. If the terms do not suit the way you want to play, using your own funds without a promotion may be the simpler option.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Victor96 Casino welcome bonus?

The current first-deposit offer is a 50% bonus on a deposit of at least $50, up to $300. It uses 3× wagering on the bonus amount and has a $300 maximum withdrawal.

Is there a $15 no deposit bonus?

Yes. New players receive a $15 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $30.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $50, which you must meet before any bonus funds are released to your account. This threshold applies to each promotional offer unless the terms of a specific deal state otherwise. Keeping track of your deposit amount is straightforward, as Victor96 Casino displays your current balance and progress clearly in the cashier section.

How does 3× wagering work?

It means you multiply the bonus by three. A $50 bonus requires $150 in wagering before withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, as set out in the promotion terms.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes up to 48 hours.

Can I use Australian dollars?

Yes. The platform supports AUD deposits and withdrawals.