Welcome Bonus
50% up to $300

Plus $15 no deposit bonus for new players

Wagering
3× bonus
Max Bet
$10
Min Deposit
$50
Max Cashout
$300

Victor96 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Victor96 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The current bonus range includes a 50% first-deposit offer, deposit bonuses up to 80%, daily promotions and a $15 no deposit bonus. Here is how the real terms work for Australian players, including wagering, maximum bets and cashout limits.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the gaming authority of Anjouan (96 Group) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), providing regulatory oversight for its platform and player transactions.

  1. Operator96 Group
  2. Established2023
  3. Total Games200+
  4. Withdrawal TimeUp to 48 hours

The closest current offers to a 100% deposit bonus

The strongest percentage-based deposit promotion is an 80% bonus up to $1,000. There are also 50% and 70% options, while the welcome offer gives new players a 50% bonus on a first deposit of at least $50. So, if you were searching for a Victor96 Casino 100% Deposit Bonus, these are the available deposit promotions to compare instead.

OfferBonusWageringMaximum betCashout
Welcome bonus50% on a first deposit of $50 or more3× bonus$10$300
Deposit bonus 150% up to $3005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited
Deposit bonus 270% up to $5005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited
Deposit bonus 380% up to $1,0005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus valueUnlimited

The first-deposit offer is simpler, with 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal. The 50%, 70% and 80% deposit options use a different calculation: you need to wager the bonus plus the deposit 5 times. Their stated maximum cashout is unlimited, but the bonus bet rule still applies while you are clearing the promotion.

How much you receive and what you need to wager

Here are two straightforward examples. A $50 first deposit under the welcome offer creates a $25 bonus. At 3× wagering on the bonus, the required wagering is $75. The $300 maximum withdrawal applies to that welcome promotion.

For the 80% deposit promotion, a $500 deposit creates a $400 bonus. The 5× requirement applies to the bonus plus the deposit, so the calculation is $900 × 5, which equals $4,500 in wagering. This example shows why the advertised percentage is only one part of the decision.

DepositOfferBonusWagering calculationRequired wagering
$50Welcome bonus$25$25 × 3$75
$10050% deposit bonus$50($50 + $100) × 5$750
$50080% deposit bonus$400($400 + $500) × 5$4,500

There is also a simple rollover example attached to the bonus terms: a $50 bonus with 5× rollover requires $250 in wagering. Always keep the relevant formula beside you, because the welcome promotion and the larger deposit promotions do not use the same calculation.

The maximum bet rule matters

During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. For example, a $50 starting bonus gives a 10% figure of $5, so that lower amount is the practical maximum bet. Staying within the rule helps you work through the promotion without breaking its stated condition.

  • Check whether the promotion uses bonus-only wagering or bonus-plus-deposit wagering.
  • Calculate the bonus before starting play.
  • Work out the maximum bet from $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value.
  • Keep the applicable cashout limit in mind.
  • Use the bonus activation option in the casino account for the deposit promotions.

Other deposit promotions worth comparing

The bonus menu goes beyond the main percentage offers. A Daily Welcome Bonus adds 20% to a deposit of at least $50, with 5× wagering on the bonus and a $150 maximum cashout. The Friday Bonus adds 50% to a deposit of at least $50, uses 8× wagering on the bonus and has a $196 maximum cashout.

PromotionDeposit conditionBonusWageringMaximum cashout
Daily Welcome Bonus$50 or more20%5× bonus$150
Friday BonusAt least $5050%8× bonus$196
Daily Unlimited 1Minimum $505%3×$50
Daily Unlimited 2Minimum $757%3×$150
Daily Unlimited 3Minimum $10010%7×$200

For a smaller deposit, the Daily Unlimited offers may be easier to compare because their minimums run from $50 to $100. The third option gives 10%, but it also carries 7× wagering. That is a useful reminder that the lowest percentage does not automatically mean the least attractive terms; the full calculation matters.

Free-deposit style promotions use set amounts

The Daily Free 30 promotions are built around repeated $30 deposits. Three deposits produce an $8.88 bonus with 11× rollover and a $30 maximum cashout. Seven deposits produce $18.88 with 22× rollover and a $60 maximum cashout, while twelve deposits produce $28.88 with 33× rollover and a $196 maximum cashout.

The weekly versions are larger. Thirty $30 deposits within one week produce a $66.96 bonus, with 3× wagering and a $600 maximum cashout. The 50-deposit version gives $96.96 with 3× wagering and an $800 maximum cashout. Seventy $30 deposits within one week give $166.96, with 3× wagering and a $1,096 maximum cashout.

The $15 no deposit bonus and other ways to earn

New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus. Its maximum cashout is $30. This is separate from the first-deposit welcome offer, so treat the two promotions as different choices and check which one is attached to your account before you start playing.

A Refer-a-Friend promotion pays a $5 bonus per referral when the referred player deposits at least $20. The referral bonus has 3× wagering and a $50 maximum cashout. Promotions also reference up to 50 free spins, giving players another type of reward to look for in the available offers.

VIP and cumulative-deposit rewards

Victor96 Casino has a five-level VIP programme, with rewards ranging from $9.60 at VIP 1 to $696 at VIP 5. Separate cumulative-deposit rewards are set at $500, $5,000 and above $10,000.

Cumulative depositsBonusWageringMaximum withdrawal
$500$15150×$140
$5,000$35350×$290
Above $10,000$55550×$330

How to register, activate an offer and start playing

You must be 18 or over to use the platform. Registration asks for details that should match your payment information, including your full name matching the bank account name, mobile number and password. You also receive an SMS verification code.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Register button and enter your full name, mobile number and password.

  2. Add a referral code if needed

    The referral code field is optional, so complete it only when it applies to your promotion.

  3. Verify your mobile

    Select Get Code, receive the SMS verification code and enter it to activate the account.

  4. Choose the promotion

    For the 50%, 70% or 80% deposit offers, activate the selected promotion in your casino account.

  5. Deposit and check the terms

    Deposit in Australian dollars, then confirm the bonus amount, wagering formula, maximum bet and cashout limit before playing.

Returning players use the Log In option on the homepage. The platform works on phone, tablet and desktop, and an Android mobile casino application is available. You can also use demo play to try games without real money, while real-time RTP is displayed on the platform.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Accounts use Australian dollars. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfers through NAB, Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac, Bank of Queensland and Bank Australia, plus OSKO. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin and Tron.

Crypto deposits have a $15 minimum and are processed instantly. OSKO is available for both deposits and payouts. Withdrawals can be made through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer, with a $50 minimum withdrawal and processing of up to 48 hours.

Payment areaOptionsMinimumProcessing
Crypto depositsBitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Coin, Tether, USD Coin, Tron$15Instant
WithdrawalsOSKO, crypto, bank transfer$50Up to 48 hours
CurrencyAustralian dollars--

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English. A Telegram channel and Facebook page are also available, and the platform supports English and Chinese. If you need help while checking an offer, keep the promotion name and its wagering figure handy when contacting support.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Victor96 Casino offer a 100% deposit bonus?

The current percentage offers include 50%, 70% and 80% deposit bonuses. The welcome offer is 50% on a first deposit of at least $50, and the highest stated deposit percentage is 80% up to $1,000.

What is the Victor96 Casino welcome bonus?

New players receive a 50% bonus on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal.

What is the largest deposit bonus?

The largest stated percentage is 80% up to $1,000. It requires 5× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit, and the maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value.

Is there a no deposit bonus?

Yes. New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus, with a maximum cashout of $30.

How is wagering calculated on the 50% deposit bonus?

The 50% deposit bonus up to $300 uses 5× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $50 bonus, making the calculation ($50 + $100) × 5, or $750.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. A $50 starting bonus therefore gives a 10% figure of $5.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are available through OSKO, crypto or bank transfer and are processed within up to 48 hours.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The platform is designed for phones, tablets and desktops, and a downloadable Android casino application is available.